2017 Results

NATIONAL ROUND WINNERS

1st Senior:  Brisbane State High School  Jisu Choi, Yishu Ding, Chuanshu Jiang, Jiaing Wang.

2nd Senior: Methodist Ladies College  Georgina Ryan, Kirsten Tsan, Cathy Fei, Kathy Zho.

3rd Senior: Presbyterian Ladies’ College  Lucy Jarrett, Georgia Tovich, Sonya Frossine, Amanda Goh.

1st Junior: North Sydney Girls’ High School  Amee Wu, Nami Liu, Angela Zheng, Vicky Ye.

STATE LEVEL WINNERS

Australian Capital Territory

1st Senior: Canberra Grammar School – Tim Muya, Dimitri Efstathiadis, James Phillips, Jonathan Lee.

2nd Senior: Canberra Grammar School – Alex Park, Daniel Tian, Elliot Murphy, James Boric.

3rd Senior: Narrabundah College – Rhys Bodel, Elisabeth Fry, Zi Ying Ng, Claire Ohk.

1st Junior: Radford College  Stephanie Coram, Oscar Wilson, David Lafferty, Patrick Knight.

1st Junior: Marist College – Leo Ng, Aniket Dhawan, Joseph Kettle, Will Dyson.

New South Wales

1st Senior: Baulkham Hills High School – Yuqing Li, Jessica Liu, Riya Gaikaiwari, Lance Te.

2nd Senior: Smith’s Hill High School – Chloe Muir, Brynn Daly, Lily McMahon, Kerisha Parkes.

3rd Senior: PLC Armidale – Jessica Chambers, Georgina Hebblewhit, Ragavi Jeyakumar, Brianna Robertson.

1st Junior: North Sydney Girls High – Amelia Byrne, Bassmah Ali, Eleanor Tanou, Whitney Zhu.

Northern Territory

1st Senior: Darwin High School – Nafi Mazid, Kate Hinchliffe, Michael Neill, Da Yeol Youn.

2nd Senior: Palmerston Senior College – Tess Fitzgerald, Kieran Davis, Ethan Prosser, Claire Hensby.

3rd Senior: Darwin High School – Aidan Fong, Runda Li, Angelina Yeung, Jasica Jong.

1st Junior: Essington School Darwin – Ting Yap, Liam Carpenter, Zoe Smith, Lily Sarib.

Queensland

1st Senior: Brisbane State High School – Jisu Choi, Cindy Ding, Chuanshu Jiang, Jenny Wang.

2nd Senior: Anglican Church Grammar School – Nicholas Hughes, Alexander Gluch, Alexander Russell, William Gunn.

3rd Senior: All Saints Anglican School – Daniel Jones, Kieran Hamley, Sharwel Lei, Liam Harris.

1st Junior: Brisbane State High School – Michaela Egan, Joah Nelson, Michaela Cheong, Madeleine Orr.

South Australia

1st Senior: Immanuel College – Ned Weinert, George Micahel, Adam Bazalicki.

2nd Senior: Wilderness School – Audrey Yeo, Sarah Dinh, Kely Zhou, Catherine Nguyen.

3rd Senior: Immanuel College – Rino Veldon, William Day, Matthew Larsson, Lucilla Olijnyk.

1st Junior: Immanuel College – Cody McKenzie, Helena Xu, Hannah Day, William Turner.

Victoria

1st Senior: Methodist Ladies’ College – Georgina Ryan, Kirsten tsan, Cathy Fei, Kathy Zhou.

2nd Senior: Camberwell GS – Oscar Lu, Andy Chen, Yat So, Danny Chen.

3rd Senior: Methodist Ladies College – Isabelle Ostrowski, Li Sha Ooi, Lucia Xu, Emma Robinson.

1st Junior: Scotch College – Rishabh Bhargava, Isaac Zhao, Matthew Lee, Joshua Meng.

Western Australia

1st Senior: Penrhos College – Klaudia Oey, Katie Harris, Julia Schwab, Vanessa Ma.

2nd Senior: Christ Church Grammar – Tristan Chandaratna, Rohan Maloney, Akio Ho, Alex Thornhill.

3rd Senior: Presbyterian Ladies’ College – Lucy Jarrett, Georgia Tovich, Sonya Frossine, Amanda Goh.

1st Junior: Penrhos College – Leanne Brady, Anna Healy, Kei Kei Koh, Morgan May.