2014 Results

NATIONAL

1st Senior: Shore School (New South Wales)
Anthony Ma, Chuyi Wang, Jamie Abel, Nathan Richards (auteam00348)

2nd Senior: The University High School (Victoria)
Vikram Sondergaard, Tracy Castro, Carmel O’Hair, Elena Aucaruri (201)

3rd Senior: Perth Modern School (Western Australia)
Megan Barbetti, Audrey Lee, Yasomatinandana Fisher, Jamin Wu (auteam00112)

1st Junior: Canberra Grammar School (Australian Capital Territory)
Geoffrey Sims, Samuel Waddoups, John Shaw, Mark Glanville (auteam00215)

 

STATE LEVEL WINNERS

Australian Capital Territory

 

New South Wales (North)

1st Senior: Duval High School – Aleisha Singleton, Farihah Islam, Jamie Abel, Madeline Reckord, Oliver Bruhl (343)

2nd Senior: Presbiterian Ladies’ College, Armidale – Jessica Chambers, Alison Chapman, Ragavi Jeyakumar, Brianna Robertson (130)

3rd Senior: Duval High School – Thomas Browne, Jol Choct, Lindsay Symons, Justin Bullen (298)

New South Wales (South)

1st Senior: North Sydney Girls High School – Catherine Leung, Sally Wang, Lisa Wei, Serina Yau (NSGHS21)

Equal 2nd Senior: Sydney Girls High School – Maggie Tong, Rose Liu, Yuki (Yuhang) Wen, Vanilla (Kexin) Xie (SGHS01)
Sydney Girls High School – Michelle Chan, Clara Chow, Edie Griffin, Mashaal Hamayun (SGHS11)

3rd Senior: North Sydney Boys’High School – Ke Sun, Luke Zhou, Edwin Lai, Thomas Zhou (auteam00317)

1st Junior: Shore School – Anthony Ma, Chuyi Wang, Jamie Abel, Nathan Richards (auteam00348)

Northern Territory

 

Queensland

1st Senior: All Saints Anglican School – Alastair Butcher, Matthew Jones, Nitin Niranjan, Amareesh Ravirajah (auteam00126)

Equal 2nd Senior: Brisbane State High School – Letian Holloway, Zhao Ming Liu, James Mackenzie Mayfield, Yan Hao Leon Shen (auteam00012)
Brisbane State High School – Miriam Huang, Cindy Yao, Alex Teakle, Jing Yi Xu (auteam00014)

3rd Senior:

1st Junior (overall state winner): Brisbane State High School – Eloise Browne, Matthew Nguyen, Hannah Song, Elsa Zhu (auteam00019)

2nd Junior: Anglican Church Grammar School – Alex Sargent, Omar Harduwar, Isaac Hii, Lachlan Marchant (auteam00366)

3rd Junior: All Saints Anglican School – Finn Connolly, Bella Zhong, Naraen Sivakumaran, Marcus Traucnieks (auteam00125)

South Australia

 

Victoria

 

Western Australia

1st Senior: Perth Modern School – Cara Holland, Aleksandra Markovic, Radheya Jegatheva, Tony Gao (auteam00218)

2nd Senior: Perth Modern School – Megan Barbetti, Audrey Lee, Yasomatinandana Fisher, Jamin Wu (auteam00112)

3rd Senior: Lake Joondalup Baptist College – Jessica Selwood, Marizanne Wessels, Kilian Giczey, Annelise Jansen (auteam00142)

1st Junior: Presbyterian Ladies’ College – Isobel Cole, Miranda Bruce, Eloise Wiffen, Jane Lai (auteam00121)