2013 Results

NATIONAL

1st Senior: Queensland Academy for Science, Mathematics and Technology (Queensland)
Laura Boyle, Martyna Judd, Alexandra Grant, Rebecca Day

2nd Senior: Murdoch College (Western Australia)
Calvin Rokich, Caleb Thomas, Tomoki Ward, Lewis Tolonen

3rd Senior: Sydney Grammar School (New South Wales)
Richard Howe, Edwin Ho, Grant Kynaston, Asanka Wijetunga

Equal 1st Junior: All Saints Anglican School (Queensland)
Alastair Butcher, Nitin Niranjan, Ama Ravirajah, Matthew Jones
and Canberra Grammar School (Australian Capital Territory)
Brendan Falk, Kevin Jacob, Stephen Melhuish, Benjamin Mynott

 

STATE LEVEL WINNERS

Australian Capital Territory

 

New South Wales (North)

1st Senior: Duval High School – Alexander Wojno, Sam Oliver, Giselle Model, Brittany Singleton (264)

2nd Senior: Duval High School – Jol Choct, Aleisha Singleton, Farihah Islam (263)

3rd Senior: Presbyterian Ladies’ College, Armidale – Ariane Dol, Bernadette Dillon, Liza Cameron, Melissa Harvey (102)

New South Wales (South)

1st Senior: Sydney Grammar School – Richard Howe, Asanka Wijetunga, Grant Kynastan, Edwin Ho (28)

2nd Senior: Sydney Girls High School – Lin Na Chen, Kalina L, Joanna Den, Deepika Panicke (98)

3rd Senior: North Sydney Boys High School – Ke S, Edwin L, Luke Zh, Thomas Zh (352)

1st Junior: North Sydney Girls High School – Serine Y, Catherine Leu, Sally Wa, Lisa W (54)

Northern Territory

 

Queensland

1st Senior: Mansfield State High School – Sam Cree, Kwan Goddard-Lee, Beth Cave, Josh Monteith (274)

2nd Senior: Indooroopilly State High School – Carl Foster, Milly Sargeant, Makenzie Moor, Jose Pablo Parra (211)

Equal 3rd Senior: Brisbane State High School – Tom Yang, David Zhang, Camille Zhang, Peter Nguyen (9)
Queensland Academy for Science, Mathematics and Technology – Laura Boyle, Martyna Judd, Alexandra Grant, Rebecca Day (312)

1st Junior: All Saints Anglican School – Nitin Niranjan, Amareesh Ravirajah, Alastair Butcher, Matthew Jones (243)

2nd Junior: Anglican Church Grammar School – Oliver Anderson, Omar Harduwar, Toby Hurwood, Jakob Ivanhoe (348)

3rd Junior: Brisbane State High School – Eloise Browne, Hannah Song, Vivian Zhang, Elsa Zhu (33)

South Australia

1st Senior: Glenunga International High School – Vincent Guerin, Louis Parry-Mills, Sam Bird, Amy Watson

2nd Senior: Glenunga International High School – Albert Niyonsenga, Aline Niyonsenga, Luke Smith, Alisa Asmalovksaya

3rd Senior: Glenunga International High School – Pavani Bandara, Nelly Sagirov, Stuart Nicholls, Sharmaine Somido

1st Junior: Glenunga International High School – Nicole Han, Alison Niyonsenga, Josephine Smernik, Jahnavi Ponnen

Victoria

1st Senior: Presbyterian Ladies’ College, Melbourne – Catherine Per, Kai-Xing G, Lily Wa, Anthea Ta (248)

2nd Senior: The Mac.Robertson Girls’ High School – Judy Yu, Tricia O, Vicky L, Susanna Hu (172)

3rd Senior: Presbyterian Ladies’ College, Melbourne – Stacey, Jenny G, Yuen Yee W, Jane T (249)

1st Junior: The Mac.Robertson Girls’ High School – Lynn, Syeda Tahiya Kar, Phebe Panges, Susan Alfaya (174)

Western Australia